Member Directory

Name Job Title Organizationsort descending Industry Sector Region
Jana Silsby Architect Perkins Eastman Greater Boston Area
Jeffrey Keilman Perkins+Will Greater Boston Area
Paul Brouillette Senior Project manager Perkins+Will Greater Boston Area
Andrew Poshadel Petersen Engineering Greater Boston Area
Philippe Thibault Philippe Thibault Architect Greater Boston Area
Michal Szydlowski Pionarch LLC. Contractor, Capenter, Residential Student, Higher Education Homeowner Greater Boston Area
Katrina Hall Preservation of Affordable Housing Non-Profit Employee Greater Boston Area
James Thorp Quirk Chevrolet Greater Boston Area
kathleen Mckenna rate it green Consultant (Environment, Energy, Green) Government (local, state, federal) Greater Boston Area
Allison Friedman Founder/President Rate It Green, LLC (www.rateitgreen.com)

Green Building Web Resource

Marketing / Communications Professional, Media
Greater Boston Area
Dana Etherington HVAC Designer/Engineer RDK Engineers Greater Boston Area
Bill Osborn Re-Stream
Casey Kalman Red Thread Distributor Executive Greater Boston Area
Lauren DeViney Red Thread Greater Boston Area
Heather Fournier ReVision Energy
Christina Zlotnick ReVision Energy
Gregory Sampson Robinson & Cole LLP Greater Boston Area
Jerome Garciano Robinson & Cole LLP Robinson & Cole LLP Attorney Greater Boston Area
Deke Schultze Rubenstein Partners Greater Boston Area
Jonathan Unger self Educator, k-12 Homeowner Greater Boston Area
dennis donegan self Greater Boston Area
Edward Craddock Consultant self Greater Boston Area
Thomas Hardey Self-employed Greater Boston Area
Claudia Sierra Shawmut Design & Construction Greater Boston Area
Leticia Lopez-Benitez Shawmut Design and Construction Greater Boston Area
Brendan Leary Siemens Greater Boston Area
Andrew Krenning Siemens Building Technologies Greater Boston Area
Ian Johnson Project Director Signature Sustainability Greater Boston Area
Alex Testa Silman Associates Greater Boston Area
James Jones Skanska USA Building Inc. Greater Boston Area
Carter Roman Smart Coats Painting & Remodeling Greater Boston Area
Steven Burke SMMA Greater Boston Area
Martine Dion SMMA SMMA (NGRID) Greater Boston Area
Colleen Soden Owner Soden Sustainability Consulting LLC Greater Boston Area
Barbra Batshalom Executive Director SPI Non-Profit Employee Greater Boston Area
David Keeling Steel Recycling Institute

Trade Association

Non-Profit Employee
Greater Boston Area
Blair Kershaw Founder Strategic Serendipity LLC, Boston Architectural College, SunBug Solar Property/Facilities Manager, Contractor, Consultant (Environment, Energy, Green) Educator, Higher Education

Energy Specialist

Homeowner
Greater Boston Area
Leslie Corda Structure Tone Greater Boston Area
Michael Walsh Technical Service Engineer Structure Tone, Inc.
Sheri Pelletier Marketing Structure Tone, Inc.
Kristin Poulin Vice President Business Development Structure Tone, Inc. Greater Boston Area
Lisa Pedicini Student Consultant (Environment, Energy, Green), Planner, Owner / Owner's Rep Educator, k-12, Educator, Higher Education, University or Institutional Administrator Researcher, Homeowner Greater Boston Area
David Bean Student Greater Boston Area
Jenna Dancewicz Assistant Project Manager Suffolk Construction Company Greater Boston Area
Thomas Haven Sun Life Financial Greater Boston Area
Ryan Dings Sunwealth Banker / Financier Greater Boston Area
David Ekstrom Sustainability Project Coordinator Symmes Manini & McKee Associates
roxane spears Tarkett/Johnsonite Greater Boston Area
Andrew Breiter-Wu Tesla Energy Civil/structual Engineer, Consultant (Environment, Energy, Green), Project Manager / Estimator Student, Higher Education Utility, ESCO or Energy Service Provider Greater Boston Area
Michael Fiorillo The Boston Architectural College Architect, Landscape Architect Educator, Higher Education Non-Profit Employee, Homeowner Greater Boston Area

Pages